October 04, 2007

Back to Basic...

Rasenye lebih telus kalau menulis sebegini..yeah..harini sangat penat,balik dari court shah alam..kena bebel ngn judge Session 1 sesikit disebabkan problem file lwyer sebelumni, then balik ofis.Sampai ofis rase takde mood nak buat Reply to defence,otak penat nak fikir,tulis blog rase ringan sket.Ohh environment firm baru,so far so good, lebih organise compared to firm lama yang sememangnya lintang pukang.keje walaupun banyak, tak terasa sangat sebab ramai staf.rasa macam boleh bernafas semula bila masuk ofis..huhu.Mingguni,solat tarawikh memang burn lima hari macam tu je,banyak invitation untuk buka puasa ngan client,ngn bukan client pon ade..;). Yang sakitnya untuk berbuka puasa ngn client kehadiran lawyer diwajibkan.Kesian kat cu (my aunty) asyik berbuka sengsorang.Adeh,rasa tak berbaloi makan hotel mahal2, sebab cuma mampu makan 1st roundje.Orang lain mampu makan sampai 8 round,kita cuma boleh tengokje.Stomachku memang mempunyai space yang sangat limited.Sayang betol la.


Tinggal lagi tak sampai sepuluh hari je lagi umat Islam akan menyambut Aidilfitri.Asyik ingat nak balik kampungje,lagi2 staf asyik putar lagu raya dalam ofis.Tension betulla.Hmm..Ramadhan bakal ditinggalkan,kira berapa banyak amalan yang kita dah buat sepanjang bulan Ramadhanni.Ada beberapa hari lagi nak kejar,nak top-up pahala..Hope sempat...(^,^).

September 22, 2007

Al -Fatihah...


My heart wrenched when my aunt told me yesterday that the body of a girl found in a sports bag last Monday is that of eight year old Nurin Jazlin.My aunt used to teach Nurin when she was 6 years old two years ago at Tadika Kemas Bunga Raya,Wangsa Maju and she keeps talking about her since the little girl was reported missing about a month ago.As she flipped through the album and showed me Nurin's photo (during their zoo trip), I was completely devastated about it. I hope God will punish the murderer for the brutal killing of that innocent girl to commensurate with what has been done to her.

If it's really Nurin, I extend my hearty condolences towards Nurin's family and may God bless her soul and pray for such cruel and inhuman act would not happened to any other children.

May she rest in peace and may Allah place her in Jannah...Al-Fatihah..

September 13, 2007

Ramadhan is here...


Ramadhan is already here...Alhamdulilah, we all are blessed to see another Ramadhan and hopefully next year and so on. Perhaps a bit wiser, a bit kinder, too, a little bit braver, a heart that's more true, a touch of believing I've not known before, in joys I'm receiving a little bit more. A little more anxious to reach out my hand, despite hurt or problems to still understand, accepting the heartache that life often brings, a little more beauty in life's simple things. A prayer when I'm weary as onward I trod, a little more trusting, believing in God..

To all Muslims, Happy Fasting.. May the Grace of God Almighty be upon all in this momentous month,a month of peace, month of blessings, month of hope, month of forgiveness. . May Allah forgive us and bless us all with his divine mercy,Insya-Allah..and don't forget to those less fortunate than yourselves in your prayers.

Senyum selalu,jangan marah2,jangan monyok2.. ;)

"Ramadan is the month during which the Quran was revealed, providing guidance for the people, clear teachings, and the statute book. Those of you who witness this month shall fast therein. Those who are ill or traveling may substitute the same number of other days. Allah wishes for you convenience, not hardship, that you may fulfill your obligations, and to glorify Allah for guiding you, and to express your appreciation."[2:185]

September 04, 2007

Wake me up when September ends...


Sorry blog, I totally neglected you and didn't feel the slightest inclination whatsoever to update you. It was only when someone mentioned about it, I begin to think of you..hehe..Hmm rambling thoughts for today...Oh yes, few weeks ago I've tendered my one month resignation notice to my boss..Looking at my straight face when I expressed my intention,he was a little bit shocked about it,almost jumped off his seat...and definitely I got a very long and thorough lecture from him which can be easily forgotten since I didnt even listen to what he said, and didnt install a single word from him in my head.

He asked me to have a second thought, but I just couldn't give a damn about it anymore..He may think I'm pretty selfish person and others may question my credibility, my certainty towards something by jumping firm to another or whatsoever but I dont feel any guilt in my mind for that and just want to get out of the firm as soon as possible.It's a normal practise or custom to the firm, lawyers come and go, so I'm positively sure he can find another lawyer who can follow the firm's ridiculous way after all..huhuh.

Sadly,I totally couldn't get any work done for today and just felt like surfing the net all day long for e.g finding another firm and blogging...Besides doing my normal works to the firm,I'm counting days to say goodbye..When September ends..I'm free...tada..;) Oh and today my mum's birthday,Happy 50th Birthday umi..


MOOD: HAKUNA MATATA and hakuna matata means no worries..!!oh yeah..

Pray as if it will be your last prayer, Work like you don't need money, Love like you've never been hurt before and Dance like nobody is watching..err whatever..

August 04, 2007

Untitled 2...

Disclaimer: a crap, not worth reading!


The past month has been a difficult one for me when suddenly I realised that I 've been working in this firm like a d*g for like two, no, three months already.True, they're just like ordinary works that lawyers have to do like going to court, preparing and signing the documents etc but instead of doing that ordinary job, I perceived that I was forced to indulge myself with the extraordinary ones..Some of my friends which I met at court will have their jaw dropped when I disclosed my 'poor' story to them.Yeah, have to, cos I cant keep it for myself for the time being or otherwise it's going to explode like a time bomb..And their advice..just leave the firm.Something at the back of my head tells me that if I were to leave the firm, I still not certain what will happen in the new one since I cannot foresee them..as Malay said 'keluar mulut buaya masuk plak mulut singa..heh..Seriously said, it's sickening me...


Just trying to be positive,perhaps I've to be more patient and to keep holding on a little bit longer.We'll see what happen since I promised myself to stop complaining but it's hard to do so..And just hate the fact that now I'm browsing thru the Bar Council website to find another legal firm..sabarla aja oii...!


To conclude, its not uncommon to hear that u love the job but hate the works..haha..

See, told u its not worth reading!


...one more thing...:)
...guess I'm giving my heart away...full stop.

July 16, 2007

Let love lead the way...

Marriage...

Trust is the start of it..
Joy is a part of it..
Love is the heart of it..


credit to Kak Ya's FP...

'the bliss moment..'

sis n bro in law..


Just another update..My sister finally changed her single status to married...and I got a new brother in law too.To Kak Lin, if u read this, now u have someone to look after and care for..oh and I suddenly felt there's a gap between us now..huhu..things will never be the same again..but just remember no matter what, u will always be my favourite sister..(^^)..so happy for both of u..may the joy you share today be the beginning..of a lifetime of great happiness and fulfillment in the end..

"Love is an ideal thing, marriage a real thing." - Goethe

June 30, 2007

Metamorphosis...

I was thinking of changing the face of the blog lately...As a result, I've metamorphosed it into this kind of look which I interpreted it as dull, simple and calm..hehe..

Talking about metamorphosis, two persons in my life will undergo some kind of metamorphosis in their life as well..but in a better and happier way.. A friend of mine will be getting engaged next week and my sister getting married the following week..can't hardly wait!
... so happy to be home...\(^o^)/

June 20, 2007

Just a moment...



Phew..tiring day..at last I found some space and time to write something in this blog..it was only when my boss and everybody had already left the office leaving me alone with these continously unfinished business.And now I'm taking a deep breath trying to focus what should I write in this blog.My life had been so busy these past few weeks,my boss keeps bugging me to do this and that,I've to go to court, go out for meetings, taking instructions from client, and by the time I reached my office, I already exhausted and unable to finish my work properly.The files keep on piling and I am clueless which one to start first..stressful..and the only thing I can do right now is blogging..heheh.

And my mom kept calling me checking if I'm still in the office at this hour trying to remind me again and again that my life might not be this miserable if I just become a teacher..haha..Well life is not that complicated, it is how you manage it but I'm not good at it when I tend to take things seriously,worrying too much about everything..huhu..forget about it..

At least..a day jalan2 spent over the last weekend had relinquished a bit the painful stress..feeling hungry..hmm a slice piece of pizza would be enough..^^
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...