February 06, 2009

Lunch break!

Got tagged by bride to be, Miss Afzan. Since I'm not going anywhere for lunch and feel sooo sleepy, so here are the answers.

Here are the rules - post this list on your blog replacing my answers with yours.
Tag people to do the same thing.

If I tagged you, it's because I want to know more about you.

1. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
Nope. Dunno where my parent got this name, maksud pun takde.. and my nickname totally deviates from my real name.

2. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU CRIED?
Aaa..probably last year. Nangis sikitje.After wedded to my husband.

3. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
Absolutely not. My handwriting is terrible, sometimes I couldn't read what I wrote.

4. WHAT IS YOUR FAVOURITE LUNCH MEAL?
Dun have specific favourite lunch meal. Anything untuk alas perut can do.

5. DO YOU HAVE KIDS?
No..not yet.

6. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
Who cares?

7. DO YOU USE SARCASM?
Sometimes.

8. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS?
Yes, of cos.

9. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP?
No thanks.I'm afraid of heights. Acrophobia that is.

10. WHAT IS YOUR FAVOURITE CEREAL?
I don't take cereal for breakfast. But I love Coco Crunch.

11. DO YOU UNITE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF?
Sometimes. Malas nak bongkok2 to unite my shoes.Back pain..

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVOURITE ICE CREAM?
I love ice-creams. All of them!Baskin-Robbins the best.

14. WHAT IS THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE?
Their face

15. RED OR PINK?
Easy.Pink of cos.

16. WHAT IS YOUR LEAST FAVOURITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF?
I am Mrs Forgetful.Now I forgot what my answer is going to be.

17. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST ?
My mother and my cat

18. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO COMPLETE THIS LIST?
Up to them

19. WHAT COLOUR OF PANTS AND SHOES ARE YOU WEARING?
I wear green baju kurung and beige open- toe sandal.

21. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
Now ni my colleague keeps on playing the tracks from Siti Nurhaliza's new album over n over again.Tutupla weh,tak sedap.

22. IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOUR WOULD YOU BE?
Pastel pink

23. FAVOURITE SMELLS?
Roses. They smell sweeet.

24. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
My colleague, Sham.

25. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT THIS TO YOU?
yes, yes! and she's getting married soon!

26. FAVOURITE SPORTS TO WATCH?
Football and gymnastic@gymrama. hehe

27. HAIR COLOUR?
Black.

28. EYE COLOUR?
Now, amethyst. haha.. I wear contacts!

29. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS?
Yup. I cannot wear clear lenses coz i always forget to remove it. kalau yg colour senang nmpak, sebab fake.

30. FAVOURITE FOOD?
To be specific, like Af, Kenny Rogers. My monthly MUST EAT food.

31. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDINGS?
Happy endings.

32. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED?
Ong-Bak 2.Last nite, at Alamanda with my husband.

33. WHAT COLOUR OF SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING?
I wear baju kurung.

34. SUMMER OR WINTER?
Spring..

35. HUGS OR KISSES?
After married, both.Haha

36. FAVOURITE DESSERT?
Ice-cream

37. MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND?
Not relevant. No idea who I'm going to tag.

38. LEAST LIKELY TO RESPOND?
Not relevant.

39.WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING?
None.

40. WHAT IS ON YOUR MOUSE PAD?
None. I'm using optical mouse,so mouse pad is no essential.

41. WHAT DID YOU WATCH ON TV LAST NIGHT?
Nothing, cos I went to watch Ong-Bak2 with hubby.

42. FAVOURITE SOUND(S)?
Anything that creates a pleasent sound to my ears.

43. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES?
I don't like them both.

44. WHAT IS THE FURTHEST YOU HAVE BEEN FROM HOME?
Ireland ngan UK mana jauh? Ireland kot.

45. DO YOU HAVE A SPECIAL TALENT?
I can roll my tongue! Some people like my husband cannot.That can be considered as talent what.

46. WHERE WERE YOU BORN?
Pahang.

47. WHOSE ANSWERS ARE YOU LOOKING FORWARD TO GETTING BACK?
Anyone can do.


Tomorrow cuti.Yippie!!

3 footprint(s):

Amicus Curiae said...

haha roll tongue! lol :P

jumlah makan kenny..aku baru makan tghari tadi :P boleh je makan lagi heheheeee

Mazliza~ Aja said...

haha..kenny!(*drool*)bulan ni aku lom mkn lagi..anytime..haha

Chem said...

aku rasa nak tempeleng je ko pasal special talent roll tongue ko tu.aja,aja kangen same lo..

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...