December 09, 2007

Crappy crap..^^

Stumbled upon Blogthings.com and did some stupid quizzes.This one is interesting ,still wonder what should i be when i grow up(who knows maybe i can be something else in the future) ,had been asked to choose randomly the image that appeal me most and the answer is this..:


You Should Be a Politician

Confident, assertive, and dedicated - you know what you want in life and how to get it.
Stubborn and opinionated, you can stand your ground... even if it's unpopular.
And while you have strong views, you never overwhelm people with your opinions.
A true charmer, you subtly influence people into seeing things your way.

You do best when you:

- Work according to your own rules
- Can change the world with what you do

You would also be a good lawyer or talk show host.


Haha..i chose the pink image and and the answer is still the same..*_*

3 footprint(s):

Tasnim said...

hahaha..memang dah ditakdirkn utk jd lawyer...

haundem said...

sesuaiiiii....jd loyer jela,takyah tukar2 profession:P

Mazliza~ Aja said...

haha..banyak lagi profession lain..jadi suri rumah sementara mcm syitah pon okay..hehe..rindula kat syitah,teringat kenangan di G&L..hehe

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...